Currently not accepting online orders

Aplós Oxford
803 Sisk Avenue, Oxford, MS
Food
Mezza

Greek Wings
lemon, parmesan, aleppo pepper, creamy feta$10.25
Pita Mozzarella
creamy feta or spicy feta, add protein ($)$7.50
Lebanese Cheese Rolls
feta, mozzarella, phyllo, tomato sauce$6.25
Stuffed Grape Leaves
egyptian rice, ground beef, tzatziki, lemon$7.25
Halloumi
tomato confit, pistachios, basil, aleppo pepper, balsamic$12.50
Fried Cauliflower
herb tahini, lemon, aleppo pepper, herbs$9.25
Falafel
marinated cabbage, herb tahini sauce$6.50
Mediterranean Street Corn Dip
charred corn, herb tahini, red onion, feta, parsley, parmesan, aleppo pepper, pita chips$7.50
Whipped Feta
chili infused honey, aleppo pepper, warm pita$7.50
Hummus
schug, sumac, warm pita or veggies (+$2.50)$7.50
Avocado Dip
feta, sun dried tomato, pita chips$7.50
Dip Trio
whipped feta, hummus, avocado dip, warm pita, pita chips *Avocado Dip contains dairy*$12.75
White Chicken Chili
chicken, jalapeno, white beans, schug ***Contains dairy***$5.50+
Tomato Basil Soup
tomato, basil, feta, olive oil$4.50+
Bowls

Rice Bowl
basmati rice, charred corn, cucumber, tomato, bell pepper, red onion, feta, olives, creamy feta$9.25
Hummus Bowl
tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, red onion, olives, feta, basmati rice, schug, warm pita$8.50
Aplos Greek Salad
romaine, kale, tomato, red onion, cucumber, bell pepper, feta, olives, red wine vinaigrette$9.25
Mediterranean Cobb Salad
romaine, kale, tomato, avocado dip, cucumber, feta, olives, red onion, charred corn, fried chickpeas, harissa “comeback”$10.25
Green Goddess Caesar
romaine, kale, crushed pita chips, parmesan, cracked pepper, green goddess dressing$8.50
Wedge Salad
iceberg lettuce, feta, bacon, tomato, onion, cucumber, bell pepper, creamy feta dressing$9.75
Greens + Rice Bowl
romaine, kale, basmati rice, avocado dip, charred corn, tomato, bell pepper, cucumber, feta, olives, harissa "comeback"$9.50
Wraps, Gyros, Burgers

Grilled Chicken Gyro
lettuce, tomato, red onion, melted mozzarella, creamy feta or honey mustard$10.50
Chicken Shawarma Wrap
lettuce, red onion, arabic pickle, garlic sauce *Chicken Shawarma contains dairy*$10.75
Gyro Wrap
lettuce, tomato, red onion, cucumber, feta, tzatziki *Gyro Meat contains gluten*$10.75
Steak Gyro
lettuce, tomato, caramelized onion, melted mozzarella, garlic sauce$11.75
Braised Beef Shawarma Wrap
arabic pickle, pickled onion, garlic sauce$12.75
Smoked Turkey Gyro
mozzarella, green goddess caesar, lettuce mix, tomato$12.50
Shrimp Gyro
lettuce, tomato, red onion, feta, harissa “comeback”$12.25
Falafel Wrap
lettuce, tomato, red onion, cucumber, pickled cabbage, herb tahini sauce$8.75
Aplos Burger
6 oz beef patty, lettuce, red onion, tomato, arabic pickle, melted mozzarella, creamy feta$11.50
Veggie Burger
black bean patty, lettuce, tomato, red onion, feta cheese, harissa “comeback”$10.25
Plates
All plates served with basmati rice, greek salad, hummus and pita (sub rice for roasted vegetables +$2).

Grilled Chicken Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$14.25
Chicken Shawarma Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita *Chicken Shawarma contains dairy*$14.75
Roasted Chicken Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$14.25+
Gyro Plate
beef & lamb blend, basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita *Gyro meat contains gluten*$14.25
Steak Plate
8oz sliced steak, basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$21.75Braised Beef Shawarma Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$16.75
Redfish Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita *Our Redfish is cooked with flour. Please let us know if you need it gluten free*$23.25
Grilled Shrimp Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$16.25
Grilled Salmon Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$19.75
Roasted Vegetable Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$12.25Fried Cauliflower Plate
basmati rice, greek salad. hummus, pita$12.25
Falafel Plate
basmati rice, greek salad, hummus, pita$12.25
Pizza
12" Neapolitan style pizzas. Charred by design in a stone oven. Gluten-free crust available.

Large Cheese Pizza
mozzarella, tomato sauce$10.25
Pepperoni Pizza
mozzarella, tomato sauce, greek oregano$12.50
Margherita Pizza
fresh mozzarella | tomato sauce | basil$10.50
Four Cheese Pizza
mozzarella, ricotta, feta, parmesan, roasted garlic$12.50
White Chicken Pizza
mozzarella, feta, white sauce, roasted garlic, roasted peppers$12.50
The Gladiator
gyro meat, italian sausage, pepperoni, salami, mozzarella, tomato sauce ***Gyro Meat contains gluten***$13.75
Braised Beef Shawarma Pizza
mozzarella, pickled onion. parsley, white sauce$15.25
Shrimp Florentine Pizza
mozzarella, bacon, spinach, tomato confit, white sauce$15.75
Gyro Pizza
gyro meat (beef & lamb blend) , mozzarella, feta cheese, red onion, tomato, tzatziki sauce ***Gyro Meat contains gluten***$12.75
Aplos Supreme Pizza
mozzarella, tomato sauce, pepperoni, salami, italian sausage, red onion, olive, pepperoncini, roasted pepper$14.75
Sweet & Spicy Salami Pizza
mozzarella, ricotta, tomato sauce, red onion, red peppers, chili infused honey$14.75
Kids' Menu
Sides

Greek Fries
greek seasoning, parmesan, parsley$4.25
Cauliflower
lemon, aleppo pepper, parsley$6.25
Roasted Vegetables
squash, zucchini, sweet potato, charred corn, pearl onion$5.25
Mini Greek Salad
romaine, kale, tomato, red onion, cucumber, bell pepper, olives, feta, red wine vinaigrette$5.75Mini Green Goddess Caesar
romaine, kale, crushed pita chips, parmesan, cracked pepper, green goddess dressing$4.25
Mini Wedge Salad
iceberg lettuce, feta, bacon, tomato, onion, cucumber, bell pepper, creamy feta dressing$5.25
Side Rice
tumeric, garlic, onion$4.00
Side Fresh Strawberries
Fresh Strawberries$3.00
Side Raw Veggies
green bell pepper | carrot | celery$3.00
Side Pita Bread
$1.00
Side Pita Chips
$1.60Side Whole Pita Bread
$1.00
Sauces
Side Proteins

Side Grilled Chicken
$4.50
Side Chicken Shawarma
*Chicken Shawarma contains dairy and cannot be made dairy free*$4.75
Side Gyro Meat
beef & lamb blend *Gyro Meat contains gluten*$5.50
Side Steak
$7.50Side Braised Beef Shawarma
$7.25
Side Redfish
$17.50
Side Grilled Salmon
$13.25
Side Grilled Shrimp
$7.50
Side Fried Shrimp
fried popcorn shrimp$6.50
Side Falafel
$4.75
Side 1/4 Dark Meat Chicken
$7.00
Side 1/4 White Meat Chicken
$7.00
Side 1/2 Roasted Chicken
$18.00
Side Beef Patty
$4.00
Side Black Bean Patty
$4.00
Side Sausage
$2.50
Side Pepperoni
$2.00Side Salami
$2.00
Desserts

Baklava Triangle
phyllo | walnuts | honey$3.00Mediterranean Honey Donuts
donut holes | cinnamon sugar | honey | caramel | pistachios$7.00Baklava Cheesecake
phyllo crust | walnuts | honey | pistachios$7.00
Chocolate Chip Crunch Cookie
chocolate chips | pretzel bites | brown butter$3.00
Greek Frozen Yogurt
Froyo made with greek yogurt. Add your favorite toppings!$6.00Oreo Milkshake
greek frozen yogurt | oreos | chocolate syrup | whipped cream$9.00Strawberry Milkshake
greek frozen yogurt | fresh strawberries | strawberrry syrup | whipped cream$9.00
Cinnamon Toast Crunch Milkshake
greek fro-yo | cinnamon toast crunch | caramel sauce | whipped creamOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Drinks
Beverages
Non-Alcoholic Beverages
Pomegranate Julep
pomegranate | mint | tonic | lemonade$6.00Honey Crisp
grapefruit | cranberry | pineapple | honey syrup | ginger beer$6.00The Refresher
cucumber | lavender | lemon | lime | honey syrupOUT OF STOCK$6.00
Michelob Ultra Zero
non-alcoholic light lager$5.00
Athletic Brewing Upside Dawn Golden
non-alcoholic golden ale$6.00
Athletic Brewing Run Wild IPA
non-alcoholic session IPA$6.00Giesen Red Blend GLS
non-alcoholic cabernet sauvignon and merlot blend$9.00
Seaglass Sauvignon Blanc GLS
non-alcoholic sauvignon blanc$9.00Giesen Red Blend BTL
non-alcoholic cabernet sauvignon and merlot blend$32.00Seaglass Sauvignon Blanc BTL
non-alcoholic sauvignon blanc$32.00
Merch

Mini Greek Salad
$5.75
romaine, kale, tomato, red onion, cucumber, bell pepper, olives, feta, red wine vinaigrette
Customize your item
Sauce/ Dressing Options!
Select up to 1
Protein Add-Ons
Select up to 9
Greek Salad Options
Optional
Dietary Options
Optional
Add Options!
Optional
1


























